Staff Directory




Administration

 Kathryn Abbott Principal 843-857-3231 email Main Office
 Kourtney Grant Coordinating Teacher 843-857-3255 email Room 25A
 LaShanda Tucker  Literacy Coach  843-857-3255  email Room 25A


Support Staff

 Lorrie Bethea  School Psychologist  843-857-3256  email  Media Center
 Rachel R. Black  Media Specialist  843-857-3260  email  Media Center
 Allison Butler Social Worker   email  
 Christina Ewing  School Counselor  843-857-3259  email  Guidance Office
 Elizabeth Hodge  ESOL Teacher   email  
 Jessica Lloyd  Nurse  843-857-3235  email  Health Room
 Heather Norwood  Bookkeeper/Secretary  843-857-3230  email  Main Office
 Todd Purvis  School Resource Officer      
 Elizabeth Quinn  Speech Teacher  843-857-3267  email  Room 25B
 Dana White  Student Data Manager  843-857-3254  email  Attendance Office


First Grade

 Kim McCoy  Teacher  843-857-3238 email Room 2
 Angela Thomas  Teacher  843-857-3237  email Room 3


Second Grade

Meredith Askins  Teacher  843-857-3261  email  Room 4
Meredith Hall  Teacher  843-857-3257  email  Room 5
Elizabeth Hance  Teacher  843-857-3239  email  Room 6


Third Grade

 Melesa Creamer  Teacher  843-857-3264  email Room 14
 Mary Lesley  Teacher  843-857-3241  email  Room 15


Fourth Grade

 Annie Calloway  Teacher  843-857-3246  email Room 9 
 Holle Hardwick  Teacher  843-857-3247  email Room 12
 Rachel Pletcher  Teacher  843-857-3240  email Room 16


Fifth Grade

 Kristine Byrd  Teacher 843-857-3248 email Room 7
 Jessica Farmer  Teacher 843-857-3236 email Room 8
 Mary Morrison  Teacher  843-857-3242 email Room 10


Exceptional Education

 Christine Ricardo  LD Resource Teacher  843-857-3253 email Room 11
 Sowbhagyalatha Pashula  Teacher  843-857-3266 email Room 21
 Kimyarda Abraham  Assistant  843-857-3266 email Room 21
 Amy Lane  Assistant  843-857-3266 email Room 21
 Devon Long  Assistant  843-857-3266 email Room 21
 Enrico Pendergrass  Assistant  843-857-3266 email Room 21
 Susan Rose  Assistant  843-857-3266 email Room 21


Related Arts

 Elizabeth Conner  Music Teacher 843-857-3244 email Room 24
 Justine Johnson  P.E. Teacher   email  
 Jean McCormick  Art Teacher   email  


Custodial Staff

 Jaleek Addison  Custodian                                   email                   
 Frank Hickman  Custodian    email  


Food Services

 Allison Byrd  Food Service Bookkeeper                  email                   
 Sharon McDonald  Food Service    email  
 Joyce Truett  Food Service    email  
 Chris O'Bannon  Food Service Manager   email